Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
Sat Aug 17
4:00 PM
Athletics Parents Panel and Info Session & Dinner
Pamplin Sports Center, Room 10
Wed Aug 28
4:00 PM
Athletics Parents Panel & Info Session at NSO
Pamplin Sports Center, Room 10
Sat Sep 14
12:00 PM
Pre-Game Hospitality Tent Football vs. Claremont
Griswold Stadium, Lower Entry Plaza
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Pre-Game Hospitality Tent Football vs. UW-Platteville
Griswold Stadium, Lower Entry Plaza
Sat Sep 21
12:30pm
Barbecue Football Game
Lewis & Clark College
Griswold Stadium
Fri Oct 04
2013 Homecoming & Family Weekend
Fri Oct 04
5:30 PM
2013 Hall of Fame Dinner & Induction
Pamplin Sports Center, Gym
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Pre-Game Hospitality Tent Football vs. Willamette
Griswold Stadium, Lower Entry Plaza
Sat Oct 19
12:30pm
Barbecue Football Game
Lewis & Clark College
Griswold Stadium
Sat Oct 26
7pm
Special Olympic Volleyball Barbecue
Pamplin Gym
Thu Oct 31
Pio Patrol
Lewis & Clark College
Thu Nov 07
Pio Pup
Lewis & Clark College
Pamplin Gym
Tue Nov 12
10am
Elementary School Day
Riverdale Primary School
Fri Nov 15
10am
Elementary School Day
Riverdale Primary School
Sat Nov 16
11:00 AM
Pre-Game Hospitality Tent Football vs. Whitworth
Griswold Stadium, Lower Entry Plaza
Thu Dec 12
Dodgeball
Lewis & Clark College
Pamplin Gym
Fri Mar 21
All Day
Coin Drive
Tue Mar 25
All Day
Coin Drive
Tue Apr 01
10am
Elementary School Day
Riverdale Primary School
Fri Apr 04
10am
Elementary School Day
Riverdale Primary School
Wed Apr 09
6pm
Pio Pup
Lewis & Clark College
Pamplin Gym
Fri Apr 11
11am
DIII Week Barbecue
Outside Pamplin
Fri Apr 25
5:30pm
Talent Show
Tamarack
Fri May 02
12pm
Pio Pong
Pamplin Gym
Sat Jan 24
6:00 PM
Men's Basketball Chipotle Night
Pamplin Sports Center
Sat Feb 21
2:00 PM
Meet & Greet w/Jay Locey
Smith Hall
Sat Mar 21
9:30 AM
at Honolulu Athletics Open House
Pomaika'i Ballrooms
Mon Jun 29
10:30 AM
23rd Annual Pioneer Athletics Golf Classic
The Reserve Vineyards & Golf Club
Fri Oct 16
5:30 PM
38th Annual Hall of Fame Dinner
Pamplin Sports Center
Sat Oct 17
12:00 PM
Homecoming & 12th Annual Tailgate Extravaganza
Griswold Stadium
Sat Feb 06
9:00 AM
at National Girls and Women in Sports Day
Pamplin Sports Center Gym
Sat Aug 27
2:00 PM
Alumni
Lewis & Clark
Alumni Game
Sun Aug 28
Final
3 Eastern Ore.
1 Lewis & Clark
Scimmage
Thu Sep 01
Slattengren (1st): 20:53 Westmoreland Season Opener
Groenveld (2nd): 19:16 Westmoreland Season Opener
Westmoreland Park, Portland, Ore.
Fri Sep 02
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
3 vs. Hardin-Simmons
@ Colorado College, Colorado Springs, Colo. Colorado College Classic
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Lewis & Clark
3 at No. 9 Colorado Col.
Colorado College Classic
Sat Sep 03
Final
3 Susquehanna
1 vs. Lewis & Clark
@ Colorado College, Colorado Springs, Colo. Colorado College Classic
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Lewis & Clark
1 at Whittier
Sun Sep 04
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
4 at Chapman
Fri Sep 09
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
3 vs. Schreiner
@ Texas Lutheran, Seguin, Texas Texas Lutheran Tourn.
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Lewis & Clark
3 vs. Hardin-Simmons
@ Seguin, Texas
Fri Sep 09
Final
1 Oregon Tech
2 Lewis & Clark
Sat Sep 10
at Pacific Lutheran Invitational
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Lewis & Clark
35 at Claremont-M-S
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Lewis & Clark
1 vs. Howard Payne
@ Texas Lutheran, Seguin, Texas Texas Lutheran Tourn.
Sat Sep 10
Final
0 Lewis & Clark
3 at Texas Lutheran
Texas Lutheran Tourn.
Sun Sep 11
at Pacific Lutheran Invitational Team: 2nd; McCutchan: 1st
Sun Sep 11
Final
3 Cal Lutheran
0 Lewis & Clark
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 Lewis & Clark
1 at George Fox
Fri Sep 16
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
3 at Puget Sound
Sat Sep 17
9:00 AM
Sundodger Invitational
at Sundodger Invitational
Lincoln Park, Seattle, Wash.
Sat Sep 17
at Depauw Invitational
Sat Sep 17
Final
21 Pomona-Pitzer
17 Lewis & Clark
Fan Fest 2016
Sat Sep 17
Final
0 Lewis & Clark
3 at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Sep 18
Pacific Lutheran Invitational
at Pacific Lutheran Invitational
Sun Sep 18
at Depauw Invitational Team: t-8th; Burke: t-19th
Sun Sep 18
Final
0 Lewis & Clark
1 at Linfield
Mon Sep 19
Pacific Lutheran Invitational
at Pacific Lutheran Invitational
Fri Sep 23
TBA
Lewis & Clark
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Fri Sep 23
Final
0 George Fox
3 Lewis & Clark
Sat Sep 24
Pacific Invitational
at Pacific Invitational
Sat Sep 24
at Pacific Invitational
Sat Sep 24
TBA
Lewis & Clark
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sat Sep 24
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
0 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Sep 24
Final
3 Pacific (Ore.)
1 Lewis & Clark
Sun Sep 25
Pacific Invitational
at Pacific Invitational
Sun Sep 25
at Pacific Invitational Team: 1st; McCutchan: 1st
Sun Sep 25
TBA
Lewis & Clark
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sun Sep 25
Final
2 Pacific Lutheran
0 Lewis & Clark
Mon Sep 26
TBA
Lewis & Clark
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Thu Sep 29
TBA
Lewis & Clark
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Fri Sep 30
at Culturame Classic
Fri Sep 30
TBA
Lewis & Clark
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Fri Sep 30
Final
0 Linfield
3 Lewis & Clark
Sat Oct 01
9:30 AM
Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational
at Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational
Bush Park, Salem, Ore.
Sat Oct 01
at Culturame Classic Team: 4th; McCutchan: t-5th
Sat Oct 01
TBA
Lewis & Clark
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sat Oct 01
Final
1 Whitworth
2 Lewis & Clark
Sat Oct 01
Final
7 Lewis & Clark
59 at Linfield
Sat Oct 01
Final
3 Lewis & Clark
1 at Willamette
Sun Oct 02
Whitman Invitational
at Whitman Invitational
Sun Oct 02
TBA
Lewis & Clark
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sun Oct 02
Final
1 Whitman
2 Lewis & Clark
Mon Oct 03
Whitman Invitational
at Whitman Invitational
Thu Oct 06
Final - 2OT
1 Willamette
0 Lewis & Clark
Fri Oct 07
Final
3 Whitworth
0 Lewis & Clark
Sat Oct 08
NWC Fall Classic
vs. NWC Fall Classic
@ Emerald Valley Golf Club, Creswell, Ore.
Sat Oct 08
vs. NWC Fall Classic
@ Emerald Valley Golf Club, Creswell, Ore.
Sat Oct 08
Final
52 George Fox
13 Lewis & Clark
Joe Huston Memorial Game
Sat Oct 08
Final
3 Whitman
0 Lewis & Clark
Sun Oct 09
NWC Fall Classic
vs. NWC Fall Classic
@ Emerald Valley Golf Club, Creswell, Ore.
Sun Oct 09
vs. NWC Fall Classic Team: 3rd; Rhodenbaugh: 3rd
@ Emerald Valley Golf Club, Creswell, Ore.
Sun Oct 09
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
2 at Puget Sound
Wed Oct 12
11:00 AM
Lewis & Clark
vs. ITA Oracle Cup
@ Surprise Tennis & Racquet Complex, Surprise, Ariz. NW Play-in: Joseph (UT-D) d. Plawska (L&C), 6-1, 7-5
Wed Oct 12
Final
0 George Fox
1 Lewis & Clark
Fri Oct 14
Final
3 Puget Sound
1 Lewis & Clark
Specialty Athletic Training Night
Sat Oct 15
Monheim (M), Swanson (W) L&C Invite
Top Finishers for L&C L&C Invite
McIver Park, Estacada, Ore.
Sat Oct 15
Final
0 Lewis & Clark
55 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Oct 15
Final
3 Pacific Lutheran
1 Lewis & Clark
Sun Oct 16
Cancelled
vs. American Lake Fall Classic
@ Lakewood, Wash.
Sun Oct 16
Final
2 Linfield
1 Lewis & Clark
Fri Oct 21
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
3 at George Fox
Sat Oct 22
Charlie Brown Regatta
Sat Oct 22
Final - 2OT
0 Pacific (Ore.)
0 Lewis & Clark
Sat Oct 22
Final
28 Lewis & Clark
39 at Puget Sound
Sat Oct 22
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
3 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Oct 23
Final
0 Lewis & Clark
6 at Pacific Lutheran
Fri Oct 28
5:30 PM
Sprint Pentathlon
Sprint Pentathlon
Fri Oct 28
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
3 at Linfield
Sat Oct 29
10:00 AM
Northwest Conference Championships
at Northwest Conference Championships
Willamette Mission State Park, Gervais, Ore.
Sat Oct 29
10:30 AM
Alumni Meet
Alumni Meet
Sat Oct 29
Orange vs Black Regatta
Intersquad Regatta
Sat Oct 29
Final - 2OT
1 Lewis & Clark
2 at Whitworth
Sat Oct 29
Final
35 Willamette
21 Lewis & Clark
Homecoming & Family Weekend/Hall of Fame
Sat Oct 29
Final
2 Willamette
3 Lewis & Clark
Homecoming & Senior Night
Sun Oct 30
Final
0 Lewis & Clark
3 at Whitman
Fri Nov 04
at Puget Sound M: L, 126-78; W: L, 117.5-87.5
Fri Nov 04
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
3 at Whitman
Sat Nov 05
at Pacific Lutheran M: L, 146-59; W: L, 144-61
Sat Nov 05
Final - 2OT
0 Lewis & Clark
0 at Willamette
Sat Nov 05
Final
14 Lewis & Clark
48 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Nov 05
Final
65 Lewis & Clark
96 at Seattle Pacific (NCAA Div. II)
Sat Nov 05
Final
0 Lewis & Clark
3 at Whitworth
Sun Nov 06
Final
0 Puget Sound
1 Lewis & Clark
Senior Day
Sun Nov 06
Final
69 Lewis & Clark
96 at Portland St.
Fri Nov 11
Whitworth M: L, 132-73; W: L, 113-92
Sat Nov 12
10:00 AM
NCAA Division III West Regional
at NCAA Division III West Regional
Bush Park, Salem, Ore.
Sat Nov 12
Whitman M: L, 141-64; W: L, 122-82
Sat Nov 12
Final
53 Whitworth
20 Lewis & Clark
Senior Day
Tue Nov 15
Final
93 Lewis & Clark
94 at No. 17 Warner Pacific (NAIA)
Wed Nov 16
Final
60 Corban
56 Lewis & Clark
Fri Nov 18
Final
52 Lewis & Clark
98 at Portland (NCAA Div. I)
Fri Nov 18
Final
50 Northwest (Wash.)
52 Lewis & Clark
Sat Nov 19
at NCAA Division III Championships Monheim: 113th; Slattengren: 143rd
Sawyer State Park, Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 19
Final
65 Lewis & Clark
55 at Evergreen St.
Sat Nov 19
Final
70 Claremont-M-S
45 Lewis & Clark
Fri Nov 25
Final
34 Walla Walla
108 Lewis & Clark
Fri Nov 25
Final
87 Cal Lutheran
83 Lewis & Clark
Sat Nov 26
Final
71 Redlands
88 Lewis & Clark
Sat Nov 26
Final
60 Chapman
50 Lewis & Clark
Fri Dec 02
vs. Logger Open
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Fri Dec 02
Final
47 Pacific Lutheran
93 Lewis & Clark
Fri Dec 02
Final
62 Pacific Lutheran
84 Lewis & Clark
Sat Dec 03
vs. Logger Open
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Sat Dec 03
Final
70 Lewis & Clark
56 at Linfield
Sat Dec 03
Final
50 Lewis & Clark
65 at Linfield
Sun Dec 04
vs. Logger Open M: 6th; W; 4th
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Tue Dec 06
Final
81 Lewis & Clark
92 at Evergreen St.
Fri Dec 16
Final
56 Caltech
81 Lewis & Clark
Sun Dec 18
Final
66 No. 19 Eastern Ore.
63 Lewis & Clark
Mon Dec 19
Final
73 Lewis & Clark
56 at Warner Pacific
Tue Dec 20
Final
61 Wesley
84 Lewis & Clark
Wed Dec 21
Final
82 Wooster
87 Lewis & Clark
Wed Dec 28
Final
54 Simpson
60 vs. Lewis & Clark
@ South Point Arena, Las Vegas, Nev. D3Hoops.com Classic
Thu Dec 29
Final
58 Lewis & Clark
49 vs. Stevens
@ South Point Arena, Las Vegas, Nev. D3Hoops.com Classic
Tue Jan 03
Final
61 Lewis & Clark
79 at No. 20 George Fox
Tue Jan 03
Final - OT
96 Lewis & Clark
103 at George Fox
Sat Jan 07
Final
58 Lewis & Clark
85 at No. 18 Puget Sound
Sat Jan 07
Final - OT
76 Lewis & Clark
70 at Puget Sound
Fri Jan 13
Final
78 Lewis & Clark
66 at Pacific (Ore.)
Fri Jan 13
Final
59 Lewis & Clark
57 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Jan 14
Final
53 Willamette
45 Lewis & Clark
Sat Jan 14
Final
56 Willamette
74 Lewis & Clark
Fri Jan 20
at Willamette M: L, 134.5, 70.5; W: W, 121-84
Fri Jan 20
Final
61 Whitworth
72 Lewis & Clark
Fri Jan 20
Final
66 Whitworth
61 Lewis & Clark
Sat Jan 21
Linfield M: L, 139-63; W: L, 111-94
Sat Jan 21
Final
70 No. 18 Whitman
79 Lewis & Clark
Sat Jan 21
Final
82 Whitman
69 Lewis & Clark
Fri Jan 27
Final
61 Linfield
72 Lewis & Clark
Fri Jan 27
Final
56 Linfield
39 Lewis & Clark
Sat Jan 28
Pacific M: W, 108-95; W: W, 117-85
Sat Jan 28
vs. UW Invitational
@ Seattle, Wash. Indoor
Sat Jan 28
Cancelled
Idaho
Lewis & Clark
Sat Jan 28
Final
63 Lewis & Clark
52 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Jan 28
Final
57 Lewis & Clark
59 at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Jan 29
Final
9 Lewis & Clark
0 at Willamette
Tue Jan 31
Final - OT
69 George Fox
68 Lewis & Clark
Pink Out
Tue Jan 31
Final
80 George Fox
84 Lewis & Clark
Fri Feb 03
Cancelled
vs. Cougar Indoor
@ Pullman, Wash.
Fri Feb 03
Final
74 Puget Sound
57 Lewis & Clark
Faculty & Staff Appreciation Game
Fri Feb 03
Final
84 Puget Sound
76 Lewis & Clark
Sat Feb 04
Cancelled
vs. Cougar Indoor
@ Pullman, Wash.
Fri Feb 10
vs. NWC Championship M: 6th; W: 6th (End Day 1)
@ Federal Way, Wash.
Fri Feb 10
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
4 at Biola
Fri Feb 10
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
8 at Biola
Fri Feb 10
Final
56 Lewis & Clark
65 at Willamette
Fri Feb 10
Final
73 Lewis & Clark
57 at Willamette
Sat Feb 11
vs. NWC Championship M: 7th; W: 6th (End Day 2)
@ Federal Way, Wash.
Sat Feb 11
Cancelled
Lewis & Clark
at Cal Lutheran
Sat Feb 11
Cancelled
Lewis & Clark
at Cal Lutheran
Sat Feb 11
Final
59 Pacific (Ore.)
72 Lewis & Clark
Senior Night
Sat Feb 11
Final
4 Whitworth
0 vs. Lewis & Clark
@ Wilsonville HS, Wilsonville, Ore.
Sat Feb 11
Final
60 Pacific (Ore.)
56 Lewis & Clark
Sun Feb 12
vs. NWC Championship M: 7th; W: 6th (Final)
@ Federal Way, Wash.
Sun Feb 12
vs. Dempsey Open
@ Seattle, Wash. Indoor
Sun Feb 12
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
6 at Whittier
Sun Feb 12
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
2 at Whittier
Sun Feb 12
Final
9 Willamette
0 vs. Lewis & Clark
@ Wilsonville HS, Wilsonville, Ore.
Sun Feb 12
Final
9 Lewis & Clark
10 vs. Puget Sound
@ Wilsonville HS, Wilsonville, Ore.
Fri Feb 17
Final
0 Willamette
9 Lewis & Clark
Fri Feb 17
Final
61 Lewis & Clark
63 at No. 17 Whitman
Fri Feb 17
Final
73 Lewis & Clark
97 at Whitman
Sat Feb 18
Final
10 George Fox
6 Lewis & Clark
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 Pacific (Ore.)
9 Lewis & Clark
Sat Feb 18
Final
5 Lewis & Clark
4 at No. 31 Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Feb 18
Final
83 Lewis & Clark
64 at Whitworth
Sat Feb 18
Final
73 Lewis & Clark
82 at Whitworth
Sun Feb 19
Final
0 Whitworth
9 Lewis & Clark
Sun Feb 19
Final
15 Lewis & Clark
12 at George Fox
Originally scheduled at Lewis & Clark; Played at George Fox
Sun Feb 19
Final
6 Lewis & Clark
3 at Whitworth
Sun Feb 19
Final
8 Lewis & Clark
7 at George Fox
Originally scheduled at Lewis & Clark; Played at George Fox
Thu Feb 23
Final
58 Lewis & Clark
61 at No. 6 Puget Sound
Northwest Conference Semifinals
Sat Feb 25
vs. Willamette Valley Cup Team: 3rd; Peterson/Wang: 9th
@ Stone Creek Country Club, Oregon City, Ore.
Sat Feb 25
vs. SPU Final Qualifier
@ Seattle, Wash. Indoor
Sat Feb 25
vs. Willamette Valley Cup Team: 2nd; Valdez: 2nd
@ Stone Creek Country Club, Oregon City, Ore.
Sat Feb 25
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
7 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Feb 25
Final
6 No. 35 Linfield
3 Lewis & Clark
Sat Feb 25
Final
8 Lewis & Clark
1 at Linfield
Sat Feb 25
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
3 at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Feb 26
Cancelled
vs. Willamette Valley Cup
@ Stone Creek Country Club, Oregon City, Ore. Weather caused cancellation of final round.
Sun Feb 26
Cancelled
vs. Willamette Valley Cup
@ Stone Creek Country Club, Oregon City, Ore. Weather caused cancellation of final round.
Sun Feb 26
Final
9 Lewis & Clark
0 at George Fox
Sun Feb 26
Final
1 George Fox
8 Lewis & Clark
Sun Feb 26
Final
7 Lewis & Clark
9 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Mar 04
vs. Capital City Match Play
@ Creekside Golf Club, Salem, Ore.
Sat Mar 04
at Linfield Erik Anderson Icebreaker
Sat Mar 04
vs. Ed Boitano Invitational M: 5th; W: 5th
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Sat Mar 04
vs. Capital City Match Play
@ Creekside Golf Club, Salem, Ore.
Sat Mar 04
Final
5 Lewis & Clark
4 at No. 22 Linfield
Sat Mar 04
Final
0 Linfield
9 Lewis & Clark
Sat Mar 04
Final - 5 innings
12 Pacific Lutheran
0 Lewis & Clark
at Rosemont MS, West Linn, Ore.
Sat Mar 04
Final
5 Pacific Lutheran
1 Lewis & Clark
at Rosemont MS, West Linn, Ore.
Sun Mar 05
vs. Capital City Match Play 3rd Place Match: L, 5-0
@ Creekside Golf Club, Salem, Ore.
Sun Mar 05
vs. Capital City Match Play Championship: L, 3-2
@ Creekside Golf Club, Salem, Ore.
Sun Mar 05
Final
9 Lewis & Clark
0 at Pacific Lutheran
Sprinker Rec Center
Sun Mar 05
Final
3 Puget Sound
7 Lewis & Clark
Sun Mar 05
Final
1 Pacific Lutheran
8 Lewis & Clark
Sun Mar 05
Final - 7 innings
5 Pacific Lutheran
0 Lewis & Clark
Sun Mar 05
Final
5 Pacific Lutheran
1 Lewis & Clark
Fri Mar 10
vs. NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
@ Naperville, Ill.
Fri Mar 10
Final
4 Wabash
2 vs. Lewis & Clark
@ Stadium, Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Fri Mar 10
Final
10 Lewis & Clark
4 vs. Wabash
@ Stadium, Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Sat Mar 11
vs. NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
@ Naperville, Ill.
Sat Mar 11
vs. Pacific Preview
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
Sat Mar 11
Final
0 Willamette
9 Lewis & Clark
Sat Mar 11
Final
10 Macalester
8 vs. Lewis & Clark
@ Field 5, Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Sat Mar 11
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
11 vs. Macalester
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Sun Mar 12
Final
11 Augsburg
0 vs. Lewis & Clark
@ Field 5, Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Sun Mar 12
Final
4 Lewis & Clark
5 at No. 27 Whitman
Sun Mar 12
Final
7 No. 8 Whitman
2 Lewis & Clark
Sun Mar 12
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
7 vs. Augsburg
@ Field 5, Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Sun Mar 12
Final
3 Lewis & Clark
0 at Puget Sound
at Curtis HS
Sun Mar 12
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
3 at Puget Sound
at Curtis HS
Fri Mar 17
L&C Spring Break Open
Hammer & Javelin Throws @ Clackamas Community College, Clackamas, Ore.
Sat Mar 18
Cancelled
vs. George Fox Invitational
@ Chehelem Glenn Golf Course, Newberg, Ore.
Sat Mar 18
vs. Hagg Lake Invitational
@ Hagg Lake, Ore.
Sat Mar 18
L&C Spring Break Open M: 15th; W: 13th
Sat Mar 18
Final
9 Lewis & Clark
0 at Willamette
Sun Mar 19
Cancelled
vs. George Fox Invitational
@ Chehelem Glenn Golf Course, Newberg, Ore.
Sun Mar 19
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
3 at Linfield
Sun Mar 19
Final - 8 innings
1 Whitworth
0 Lewis & Clark
Rescheduled series from Feb. 25 & 26
Sun Mar 19
Final
8 Lewis & Clark
1 at George Fox
Rescheduled from Apr. 16
Sun Mar 19
Final - 7 innings
11 Whitworth
3 Lewis & Clark
Sun Mar 19
Final
5 Lewis & Clark
10 at Linfield
Mon Mar 20
Final
11 Whitworth
9 Lewis & Clark
Rescheduled from Mar. 18
Mon Mar 20
Final
6 Whitworth
4 Lewis & Clark
Rescheduled from Mar. 18
Mon Mar 20
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
6 at Linfield
Rescheduled from Mar. 18
Mon Mar 20
Final
4 Lewis & Clark
8 at Linfield
Rescheduled from Feb. 3/Mar. 18
Sat Mar 25
vs. UT-Dallas Texas Cup
@ The Golf Club at Twin Creeks, Allen, Texas
Sat Mar 25
vs. Willamette Invitational
@ Salem, Ore.
Sat Mar 25
Final
4 Pacific (Ore.)
0 Lewis & Clark
at Porter Park (Concordia Univ.), Portland, Ore.
Sat Mar 25
Final
4 George Fox
2 Lewis & Clark
Sat Mar 25
Final
0 George Fox
4 Lewis & Clark
Sat Mar 25
Final
10 Pacific (Ore.)
0 Lewis & Clark
at Porter Park (Concordia Univ.), Portland, Ore.
Sun Mar 26
vs. UT-Dallas Texas Cup Team: 7th; Wang: 14th
@ The Golf Club at Twin Creeks, Allen, Texas
Sun Mar 26
Final
5 No. 19 Case Western Reserve
4 vs. Lewis & Clark
@ Kenyon College, Gambier, Ohio
Sun Mar 26
Final
7 Pacific (Ore.)
5 Lewis & Clark
at Porter Park (Concordia Univ.), Portland, Ore.
Sun Mar 26
Final
3 Lewis & Clark
6 vs. No. 11 Case Western Reserve
@ Kenyon College, Gambier, Ohio
Sun Mar 26
Cancelled
Pacific (Ore.)
Lewis & Clark
Mon Mar 27
vs. Pacific Multi
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
Mon Mar 27
Final
7 Lewis & Clark
1 at Linfield
Rescheduled from Mar. 26, L&C batting as home team
Mon Mar 27
Final
6 Lewis & Clark
3 at No. 34 Denison
Mon Mar 27
Final
6 Lewis & Clark
13 at Linfield
Rescheduled from Mar. 26, L&C batting as home team
Tue Mar 28
vs. Pacific Multi M: Avery - 4th; W: Taylor - 7th
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
Tue Mar 28
Final
3 Lewis & Clark
8 at Puget Sound
Rescheduled from Mar. 11
Tue Mar 28
Final
6 Lewis & Clark
3 at No. 31 Kenyon
Wed Mar 29
Final
2 Puget Sound
3 Lewis & Clark
at Porter Park (Concordia Univ.), Portland, Ore. (Rescheduled from Mar. 4; Time Updated)
Wed Mar 29
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
7 at No. 25 Kenyon
Wed Mar 29
Final
7 Puget Sound
6 Lewis & Clark
at Porter Park (Concordia Univ.), Portland, Ore. (Rescheduled from Mar. 4; Time Updated)
Thu Mar 30
Final - 9 innings
3 Linfield
2 Lewis & Clark
at Porter Park (Concordia Univ.), Portland, Ore. (Time Updated)
Thu Mar 30
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
7 at Whitman
New time as of Mar. 14
Thu Mar 30
Final
1 Linfield
0 Lewis & Clark
at Porter Park (Concordia Univ.), Portland, Ore. (Time Updated)
Thu Mar 30
Final
5 Lewis & Clark
4 at No. 29 Denison
Fri Mar 31
Final
5 Lewis & Clark
4 at Oberlin
Sat Apr 01
vs. Husky Open Regatta Two 2nd-place finishes
@ Seattle, Wash.
Sat Apr 01
vs. Boyman Invitational Top finishers: M: Richardson (1,500m): 1st; W: Swanson (1,500m): 3rd
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Sat Apr 01
vs. UCSC Invitational
@ Pacific Grove Golf Links, Pacific Grove, Calif.
Sat Apr 01
Cancelled
Lewis & Clark
at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Apr 01
Final
5 No. 7 Carnegie Mellon
0 vs. Lewis & Clark
@ Kenyon College, Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 01
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
5 at Whitworth
Sat Apr 01
Final
9 Willamette
2 Lewis & Clark
Sat Apr 01
Final
1 Willamette
5 Lewis & Clark
Sat Apr 01
Final
4 Lewis & Clark
7 at Whitworth
Sun Apr 02
vs. UCSC Invitational Team: 1st; McCutchan: 2nd
@ Pacific Grove Golf Links, Pacific Grove, Calif.
Sun Apr 02
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
9 at Whitworth
Sun Apr 02
Final
4 Willamette
2 Lewis & Clark
Senior Day
Sun Apr 02
Final
6 Willamette
7 Lewis & Clark
Sun Apr 02
Final
5 Lewis & Clark
10 at Whitworth
Rescheduled from Feb. 4
Wed Apr 05
Final
7 Lewis & Clark
15 at Willamette
Rescheduled from Mar. 29
Sat Apr 08
vs. NWC Spring Classic
@ Gold Mountain Golf Club, Bremmerton, Wash.
Sat Apr 08
vs. Logger Invitational (Women) 1V8: 2nd (2 races)
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Sat Apr 08
vs. Luau Invitational
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
Sat Apr 08
vs. NWC Spring Classic
@ Gold Mountain Golf Club, Bremmerton, Wash.
Sat Apr 08
Final
8 Lewis & Clark
1 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Apr 08
Final
4 Pacific (Ore.)
5 Lewis & Clark
Sat Apr 08
Final
2 Whitman
5 Lewis & Clark
at Morse Athletic Fields, George Fox, Newberg, Ore.
Sat Apr 08
Final
3 Lewis & Clark
1 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Apr 08
Final
6 Lewis & Clark
4 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Apr 08
Final
11 Whitman
7 Lewis & Clark
at Morse Athletic Fields, George Fox, Newberg, Ore.
Sun Apr 09
vs. NWC Spring Classic Team: 7th; Groshong: 6th
@ Gold Mountain Golf Club, Bremmerton, Wash.
Sun Apr 09
vs. NWC Spring Classic Team: 4th Place
@ Gold Mountain Golf Club, Bremmerton, Wash.
Sun Apr 09
Final
5 Lewis & Clark
4 at Pacific (Ore.)
New time as of Apr. 7
Sun Apr 09
Final
5 Whitman
3 Lewis & Clark
Sun Apr 09
Final - 12 innings
8 Lewis & Clark
5 at Pacific (Ore.)
New time as of Apr. 7
Sun Apr 09
Final
9 Whitman
10 Lewis & Clark
Rescheduled from Feb. 4
Mon Apr 10
TBA
vs. NWC Multi
@ TBA
Tue Apr 11
Hep: Taylor - 8th
vs. NWC Multi Dec: Avery: 3rd, Lovitz: 5th
@ TBA
Tue Apr 11
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
4 vs. Puget Sound
@ at Pacific Univ., Forest Grove, Ore.
Fri Apr 14
Cancelled
vs. Willamette Spring Thaw
@ OGA Golf Course, Woodburn, Ore.
Fri Apr 14
vs. Willamette Spring Thaw
@ OGA Golf Club, Woodburn, Ore.
Fri Apr 14
Final
3 Lewis & Clark
4 at Willamette
Fri Apr 14
Final
0 George Fox
9 Lewis & Clark
Senior Day
Sat Apr 15
Cancelled
vs. Willamette Spring Thaw
@ OGA Golf Course, Woodburn, Ore.
Sat Apr 15
vs. Covered Bridge Regatta (Men)
@ Lowell, Ore.
Sat Apr 15
L&C Invite
Sat Apr 15
10:00 AM
vs. Willamette Spring Thaw
@ OGA Golf Club, Woodburn, Ore.
Sat Apr 15
Final
7 Lewis & Clark
2 at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 15
Final
0 Puget Sound
9 Lewis & Clark
Senior Day
Sat Apr 15
Final
3 Lewis & Clark
4 at Willamette
Sat Apr 15
Final
0 Lewis & Clark
3 at George Fox
Sat Apr 15
Final
10 Lewis & Clark
3 at George Fox
Sat Apr 15
Final
3 Lewis & Clark
7 at Willamette
Fri Apr 21
vs. NWC Championships
@ Whitworth Univ., Spokane, Wash.
Sat Apr 22
Team: 5th
vs. NWC Championship Groshong/Wang: T4
@ Tacoma Country Club, Tacoma, Wash.
Sat Apr 22
vs. NWC Championships M: 8th; W: 7th
@ Whitworth Univ., Spokane, Wash.
Sat Apr 22
Team: 2nd
vs. NWC Championship Vigil/McCutchan: T4
@ Tacoma Country Club, Tacoma, Wash.
Sat Apr 22
Final
2 No. 3 Lewis & Clark
5 vs. No. 2 Whitman
@ Linfield Tennis Center, McMinnville, Ore. NWC Championship - Semifinal
Sat Apr 22
Final
3 No. 3 Pacific
5 vs. No. 2 Lewis & Clark
@ Whitman Tennis Courts, Walla Walla, Wash. NWC Championship - Semifinal
Sun Apr 23
Team: 5th
vs. NWC Championship
@ Tacoma Country Club, Tacoma, Wash.
Sun Apr 23
Team: 3rd
vs. NWC Championships (Women)
@ American Lake, Lakewood, Wash. (Site changed Mar. 30)
Sun Apr 23
Cancelled
vs. Puget Sound (Men)
@ Vancouver, Wash.
Sun Apr 23
Team: 2nd
vs. NWC Championship
@ Tacoma Country Club, Tacoma, Wash.
Sun Apr 23
Final
1 No. 2 Lewis & Clark
5 vs. No. 1 Whitman
@ Whitman Tennis Courts, Walla Walla, Wash. NWC Championship - Final
Fri Apr 28
at OSU High Performance Swanson: Steeplechase - 19th
Sat Apr 29
vs. WIRA Championships
@ Sacramento, Calif.
Sun Apr 30
vs. WIRA Championships Cavanaugh/Siadek: 2nd
@ Sacramento, Calif.
Fri May 05
vs. Oregon Twilight Swanson: 1,500m - 7th (PR)
@ Salem, Ore.
Sat May 06
at Linfield Open
Sat May 13
at Portland Twilight
Thu May 18
at Whitworth NCAA Final Qualifying Meet No L&C entries
Thu May 25
Thru 5 events
vs. NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships Avery: 14th
@ SPIRE Institute, Geneva, Ohio Noah Avery: Decathlon
Thu May 25
TBA
Wiktoria Plawska - L
vs. 6 Juli Raventos (Williams) - W
@ Champions Club, Chattanooga, Tenn. NCAA Div. III Championships - Round of 32
Fri May 26
vs. NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships Avery: 14th
@ SPIRE Institute, Geneva, Ohio Noah Avery: Decathlon
Fri Aug 25
5:00 PM
Northwest Chrst.
Lewis & Clark
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 26
2:00 PM
TBA
Lewis & Clark
Alumni Game
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
Pacific
Westmoreland Park, Portland, Ore.
Fri Sep 01
3:00 PM
Hamline
Lewis & Clark
Fri Sep 01
4:30 PM
Augsburg
Lewis & Clark
Oregon Trail Classic
Fri Sep 01
7:00 PM
Gust. Adolphus
Lewis & Clark
Oregon Trail Classic
Sat Sep 02
11:30 AM
Schreiner
vs. Lewis & Clark
@ Linfield (McMinnville, Ore.) Oregon Trail Classic
Sat Sep 02
4:30 PM
Montana Western
vs. Lewis & Clark
@ Linfield (McMinnville, Ore.) Oregon Trail Classic
Sun Sep 03
3:00 PM
Beloit
Lewis & Clark
Thu Sep 07
7:00 PM
Corban
Lewis & Clark
Fri Sep 08
1:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Wis.-Whitewater
UW-Whitewater Invite
Fri Sep 08
3:00 PM
Luther
vs. Lewis & Clark
@ UW-Whitewater (Whitewater, Wisc.) UW-Whitewater Invite
Sat Sep 09
8:00 AM
Augustana (Ill.)
vs. Lewis & Clark
@ UW-Whitewater (Whitewater, Wisc.) UW-Whitewater Invite
Sat Sep 09
10:00 AM
Oregon Tech.
Lewis & Clark
Sat Sep 09
2:00 PM
Claremont-M-S
Lewis & Clark
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at George Fox
Sat Sep 16
9:30 AM
at Sundodger Invitational
Lincoln Park, Seattle, Wash.
Sat Sep 16
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Whitman
Sat Sep 16
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Pomona-Pitzer
Sat Sep 16
7:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Linfield
Sun Sep 17
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Whitworth
Fri Sep 22
7:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
Lewis & Clark
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Puget Sound
Lewis & Clark
Sat Sep 23
5:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
Lewis & Clark
Sun Sep 24
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Linfield
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Willamette
Fri Sep 29
7:00 PM
Whitworth
Lewis & Clark
Sat Sep 30
9:30 AM
at Charles Bowles Williamette Invitational
Bush Park, Salem, Ore.
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Willamette
Lewis & Clark
Sat Sep 30
6:00 PM
Whitman
Lewis & Clark
Sun Oct 01
12:00 PM
George Fox
Lewis & Clark
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
Willamette
Lewis & Clark
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
Lewis & Clark
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Puget Sound
Homecoming
Sat Oct 07
6:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Puget Sound
Sun Oct 08
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Pacific Lutheran
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
George Fox
Lewis & Clark
Fri Oct 13
7:00 PM
Whitman
Lewis & Clark
Sat Oct 14
11:00 AM
L&C Invite
McIver Park, Estacada, Ore.
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Linfield
Lewis & Clark
Sat Oct 14
7:00 PM
Linfield
Lewis & Clark
Sun Oct 15
12:00 PM
Whitworth
Lewis & Clark
Fri Oct 20
7:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Puget Sound
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
Lewis & Clark
Homecoming & Family Weekend/Hall of Fame
Sat Oct 21
5:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Oct 22
12:00 PM
Linfield
Lewis & Clark
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Willamette
Lewis & Clark
Fri Oct 27
7:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Whitworth
Sat Oct 28
10:00 AM
at Northwest Conference Championships
Veterans Memorial Golf Course, Walla Walla, Wash.
Sat Oct 28
2:30 PM
Lewis & Clark
at George Fox
Sat Oct 28
5:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Whitman
Sun Oct 29
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at George Fox
Fri Nov 03
7:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Willamette
Sat Nov 04
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Nov 04
1:00 PM
Whitworth
Lewis & Clark
Sat Nov 04
7:00 PM
Puget Sound
Lewis & Clark
Sun Nov 05
12:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
Lewis & Clark
Senior Day
Sat Nov 11
9:00 AM
at NCAA Division III West Regional
Pomona College, Claremont, Calif.
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Nov 18
11:00 AM
at NCAA Division III Championships
Principia College, Elsah, Ill.
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule